Petra Rab

Privacy policy

Apartments Petra is the owner of the website petra-rab.com We have created this privacy statement to show that we care about the privacy of our users and to inform them about the ways of collecting and processing personal data on this website. Please read this Statement carefully to find out how we collect, process, protect or otherwise use your personal information.

Kolačići

Some of our services require the use of "cookies". Cookies are small amounts of data that your internet browser saves on your computer. Cookies can store information about your visit to our website. For example, as a result of this information, information may be displayed on a website that is tailored to your interests. However, if you refuse cookies, you may not be able to use all the features and functions of our website

Data collection

Personal data is any data relating to an individual whose identity is known or can be established. An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of identifiers such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or by one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, mental , the economic, cultural or social identity of that individual. We only collect your personal information when you voluntarily provide us with such information. We collect information about you when you fill out the form or when you sign up for the newsletter. You should keep in mind that non-personal information and data may be collected automatically through our Internet servers or by using cookies. Click here to read our cookie policy. Examples of information about your use of the site include: the most visited and viewed pages and links on our website, the number of completed forms, the time spent on the page, the most popular keywords leading users to our site, your IP address, information collected through cookies, data your device such as hardware settings, system activity, browser type, etc.

Data processing

We use the information obtained about you for one or more of the following purposes: to personalize your user experience (collected information helps us to better respond to your individual needs) to improve our website (we are constantly striving to improve the offer of our website based on the feedback we receive from our visitors) to establish a primary channel of communication with you for occasional emails (occasional newsletters (if you wish), updates, information about similar products or services, etc.) We do not offer or provide third party services or products on our website. We will not transfer or store the stored data to countries outside the European Union. We keep and protect your personal information for the duration of your business relationship with us. We regularly delete personal information you provide to us for business or contact purposes after 12 months from the date you provided us with that information.

The rights of individuals

If you wish to know whether we possess and process your personal data, or if you wish to access the personal data we have about you, please contact us at petra-rab.com. You may also request information on: the purpose of the data processing, the categories of personal data being processed; who else outside our company received your personal information from us; what is the source of the personal data (if you did not provide it directly to us); and how long we will keep the data. You have the right to correct personal information we hold if it is inaccurate. You may also, with certain exceptions, request that we delete your information or stop processing it. You may request that we stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. In many countries, you have the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority if you are not satisfied with the way we treat your personal data. If technically feasible, we will send you your personal data or transfer it directly to another controller based on your request. If you submit a request to us to send your personal data to petra-rab.com, we will comply with that request free of charge. If we are unable to comply with your request within a reasonable time, we will notify you of the date on which we will comply with the request. If for some reason we are unable to fulfill your request, we will send you an explanation as to why we did not comply with your request.

Web analitka

Google Analytics Services, Google Inc. web analytics services ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google will normally transfer and store cookie-generated information about your use of this website to a server in the United States. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will, first of all, shorten your IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other Member States that are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The entire IP address will only be transferred to Googles service in the U.S. and expedited there in exceptional cases. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address that your browser transmits during Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly; however, keep in mind that you will not be able to use all the features of the website if you do. You can further prevent Google from capturing and processing cookie data and your use of the Website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing browser add-ons at the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. You can use the following link to prevent registration through Google Analytics. A opt-out cookie will be set to prevent future registration of your information when you visit our website: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. For more information on terms of use, visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms or https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN Please note that the Google Analytics website has been expanded with the code " anonymizeIp "to guarantee anonymous recording of IP addresses (IP masking). In addition, Google Analytics is used to evaluate data from AdWords and DoubleClick cookies for statistical purposes. If you dont want this, turn it off via the Ad Properties Manager (https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb).

Changes to our privacy policy

In the event of a change to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you on this web portal and update the date of the change to the Privacy Policy below as follows. This privacy policy was last amended on March 12, 2018.

Your consent

By using this website, you consent to this privacy policy.

The right to complain to the competent authority

You can send a complaint to the supervisory authority at any time regarding our collection and processing of your personal data. In the Republic of Croatia, you can submit a complaint to the Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP)

KONTAKT

If you have any questions or comments regarding our Data Privacy Policy or would like to change the information we have about you, please contact us at: petravalovicic30@gmail.com

This website uses cookies to analyze the use of the website and to improve your user experience. To manage your cookie settings, visit your cookie settings.
I accept cookies